|
Edgar Rice Burroughs novels |
Click HERE when you are ready to order.
The Beasts of Tarzan, printed by A.L. Burt, illustrated by J. Allen St. John, dark green cloth, very good condition...$29
The Beasts of Tarzan, printed by A. L. Burt, illustrated by J. Allen St. John, dark green cloth, fine condition...$35
The Beasts of Tarzan, printed by A.L burt, illustrated by J. Allen St. John, dark green cloth, good condition, wrinkle on front cover...$18
The Beasts of Tarzan, very good condition, illustrated by J. Allen St. John, A.L. Burt...$28
The Cave Girl, red cloth, Grosset & Dunlap publisher, cover soiled, 1925...$9
The Cave Girl, red cloth, Grosset & Dunlap, wear on edges of spine, otherwise good condition, 1925...$18
The Cave Girl, red cloth, Grosset & Dunlap, wear on spine's top and bottom, otherwise in very good condition, 1925...$18
The Mucker, red cloth, very good condition, Grosset & Dunlap...$28
The Outlaw of Torn, red cloth, fair-to-good condition, Grosset & Dunlap...$35
Pellucidar, red cloth cover, Grosset & Dunlap publishers, very good condition...$35
Pellucidar, red cloth, first Grosset & Dunlap printing, very good condition....$35
Pellucidar, red cloth, worn spine, otherwise good condition. Grosset&Dunlap...$18
A Princess of Mars, blue cloth, Grosset & Dunlap, spine has wear, but good condition otherwise...$16
The Return of Tarzan, Grosset & Dunlap, orange cloth, Tarzan riding elephant on cover, very good condition...$16
The Return of Tarzan, Grosset & Dunlap, tan and brown pictoral cloth cover, Tarzan riding elephant on cover, very good condition...$38
The Return of Tarzan, A.L. Burt, decorations by J. Allen St. John, dark green cover, very good condition...$29
The Return of Tarzan, green cloth, A.L. Burt, dec. by J. Allen St. John, very good condition...$25
The Return of Tarzan, green cloth, A.L. Burt Co. spine has wear, but very good condition otherwise, 1915...$16
The Son of Tarzan, red cloth, disclaimer on title page "This book, while produced under wartime conditions ... is complete and Unabridged. Grosset and Dunlap, very good condition...$30
The Son of Tarzan, red cloth, Grosset & Dunlap, good condition...$18
Tarzan and the Ant Men, green cloth, Grosset & Dunlap, wear on edges of spine, otherwise good condition, 1924...$24
Tarzan and the Golden Lion, tan decorated cloth with dustjacket, very good condition, Grosset & Dunlap...$45
Tarzan and the Golden Lion, red cloth, illus. by J. Allen St. John, Grosset & Dunlap, very good condition, 1923...$24
Tarzan and the Golden Lion, orange cloth, photoplay edition, Grosset & Dunlap, wear on top and bottom of spine, otherwise book in very good condition, 1924...$38
Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar, green cloth, A.L. Burt Company, good condition, 1918...$24
Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar, red cloth, Grosset & Dunlap, very good condition...$25
Tarzan's Quest, red cloth, very good condition, Grosset & Dunlap...$29
Tarzan the Terrible, red cloth, illustrated by J. Allen St. John, Grosset & Dunlap, good condition, 1921...$29
Tarzan Triumphant., first edition, no dustjacket, blue cover with red writing, spine faded to a light brown color, 1/4" tear at top of spine, overall very good condition, with frontispiece and 4 full-page illustrations by Studley Burroughs, 1932...$85
Tarzan the Untamed., Grosset and Dunlap printing, dustjacket is worn on the top and the bottom edges, slight wear on the upper and lower edges of the spine...$85
Tarzan The Untamed, red cloth, illustrated by J. Allen St. John, good condition, Grosset & Dunlap...$22